Modern Hostel Inclusive of Air Conditioned rooms, Guest room for parents, Automized digital conference hall, Campus domain based network with 10mbps leased line, Community Radio 90.4 MHz.

For Enquiry : 0161-2423872 / 4381505

PANJAB UNIVERSITY TOP TEN POSITION DECEMBER 2015 (ONWARDS)

Sr. No. Class Name Father’s Name University Roll No. University Position
 1. M.Sc.-Physics
(Semester-I)
Mehak Mahesh Kumar 34698 7th
 2. Apurva Bansal Surinder Kumar 34686 10th
 3. M.Sc.-Physics
(Semester-II)
Mehak Mahesh Kumar 34358 7th
 4. Apurva Bansal Surinder Kumar 34346 8th
 5. M.Sc.-Physics
(Semester-III)
Balpreet Kaur Rajinder Singh 63105 4th
 6. Parvinder Kaur Surjeet Singh 63127 9th
 7. M.Sc.-Physics
(Semester-IV)
Balpreet Kaur Rajinder Singh 62955 4th
 8. Parvinder Kaur Surjeet Singh 62977 9th
 9. M.Sc.-Chemistry
(Semester-I)
Harmandeep Kaur Hardeep Singh Lotey 36084 1st
 10. Rabiya Sharma Parvesh Sharma 36109 1st
 11. Preeti Rani Rakesh Kumar 36105 7th
 12. Lovepreet Kaur Sarabjeet Singh 36088 8th
 13. Anmol Puri Dinesh Puri 36075 10th
 14. M.Sc.-Chemistry
(Semester-II)
Rabiya Sharma Parveen Sharma 35649 1st
 15. Harmandeep Kaur Hardeep Singh 35624 2nd
 16. Preeti Rani Rakesh Kumar 35645 3rd
 17. Rajveer Kaur Gurvinder Singh 35652 6th
 18. M.Sc.-Chemistry
(Semester-III)
Harmanjot Kaur Karnail Singh 64228 2nd
 19. Shivangi Sharma Mohan Lal Sharma 64259 4th
 20. Manpreet Kaur Gurmail Singh 64240 10th
 21. M.Sc.-Chemistry
(Semester-IV)
Harmanjot Kaur Karnail Singh 63468 3rd
 22. Shivangi Sharma Mohan Lal Sharma 63499 5th
 23. Manpreet Kaur Gurmail Singh 63480 7th
 24. M.Sc.-Biotechnology
(Semester-I)
Neha Gupta Vinay Kumar Gupta 33390 2nd
 25. Divya Rani Anuj Sharma 33376 4th
 26. Kanchan Rana Dalel Singh 33386 7th
 27. Akash Kiran Navjeevan Singh 33371 10th
 28. M.Sc.-Biotechnology
(Semester-II)
Neha Gupta Vinay Kumar 33179 3rd
 29. Divya Sharma Anuj Sharma 33166 4th
 30. Kanchan Rana Dalel Singh 33176 8th
 31. M.Sc.-Biotechnology
(Semester-III)
Parminder Kaur Mandhir Singh 61840 4th
 32. Navjot Kaur Jasbir Singh 61839 6th
 33. M.Sc.-Biotechnology
(Semester-IV)
Parminder Kaur Mandhir Singh 61770 7th
 34. Navjit Kaur Jasbir Singh 61769 7th
 35. M.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-I)
Ramandeep Kaur Jasvir Singh 57015 1st
 36. Amandeep Kaur Palwinder Singh Sahota 57014 2nd
 37. Jagdeep Kaur Jasvir Singh 57017 3rd
 38. Parminder Kaur Avtar Singh 57019 4th
 39. Kamalpreet Kaur Lakhwinder Singh 57020 5th
 40. Jagmanpreet Kaur Bikram Singh 57016 6th
 41. Rupinder Kaur Harpreet Singh 57002 7th
 42. Harpreet Kaur Sukhdeep Singh 57009 8th
 43. Amandeep Kaur Satpal Singh 57005 9th
 44. Smily Sidana Sunil Kumar 57003 10th
 45. M.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-II)
Ramandeep Kaur Jasvir Singh 31174 1st
 46. Amandeep Kaur Palwinder Singh Sahota 31152 2nd
 47. Harleen Kaur Surender Singh 31158 3rd
 48. Divi Sharma Virendra Kumar Sharma 31157 4th
 49. Jagmanpreet Kaur Bikram Singh 31163 5th
 50. Jagdeep Kaur Jasvir Singh 31162 6th
 51. Kamalpreet Kaur Lakhwinder Singh 31165 7th
 52. Parminder Kaur Avtar Singh 31170 8th
 53. Rupinder Kaur Harjit Singh 31176 9th
 54. Amandeep Kaur Satpal Singh 31151 10th
 55. M.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-III)
Kajal Surinder Khanna 78211 1st
 56. Aayushi Kansal Rakesh Kumar 78204 2nd
 57. Mamta Rani Dunger Singh 78212 3rd
 58. Shafali Arora Rampal Arora 78208 4th
 59. Amandeep Kaur Iqbal Singh 78203 5th
 60. Baljinder Kaur Nirmal Singh 78206 6th
 61. Amandeep Kaur Sukhmander Singh 78209 7th
 62. Navjot Kaur Sukhwinder Singh 78217 8th
 63. Harmanjit Kaur Harnam Singh 78216 9th
 64. Ruhi Arora Baldev Singh 78201 10th
 65. M.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-IV)
Kajal Surinder Khanna 60579 1st
 66. Aayushi Kansal Rakesh Kumar 60571 2nd
 67. Mamta Rani Dungar Singh 60580 3rd
 68. Shafali Arora Rampal Arora 60587 4th
 69. Amandeep Kaur Iqbal Singh 60572 5th
 70. Baljinder Kaur Nirmal Singh 60575 6th
 71. Amandeep Kaur Sukhmander Singh 60573 7th
 72. Amarjit Kaur Jasbir Singh 60574 8th
 73. Harmanjit Kaur Harnam Singh 60577 9th
 74. Ruhi Arora Baldev Singh 60585 10th
 75. PGDMC
(Semester-I)
Simardeep Kaur Pritpal Singh 33046 8th
 76. PGCMC
(Semester-II)
Pooja Rani Ram Milan 32651 6th
 77. Krimal Kaur Gill Tejinderpal Singh Gill 32645 9th
 78. PGDPM&LW
(Semester-I)
Gurpreet Kaur Balwinder Singh 31023 1st
 79. Harjot Kaur Mohinder Singh Kooner 31024 2nd
 80. Varinder Kaur Kulwant Singh 31038 2nd
 81. Swati Jain Mahavir Jain 31037 3rd
 82. Ramandeep Kaur Inderpal Singh 31034 4th
 83. Manisha Sharma Kailash Sharma 31030 5th
 84. Ramanjeet Saini Jagdish Singh 31036 6th
 85. Minika Bawa Arvinder Singh Bawa 31033 7th
 86. Keerthana V. Prabhakaran
  1. Prabhakaran
31028 7th
 87. Monika Jain Rajeev Jain 31029 8th
 88. Manpreet Kaur Chamkaur Singh 31032 8th
 89. Harkamaljot Kaur Pritpal Singh 31025 9th
 90. Deepali Lakhanpal Deepak Kumar 31022 10th
 91. PGDPM&LW
(Semester-II)
Gurpreet Kaur Balwinder Singh 30973 1st
 92. Swati Jain Mahavir Jain 30987 2nd
 93. Harjot Kaur Koonar Mohinder Singh Koonar 30974 3rd
 94. Manisha Sharma Kailash Sharma 30980 4th
 95. Ramandeep Kaur Inderpal Singh 30985 4th
 96. Keerthana V. Prabhakaran
  1. Prabhakaran
30978 6th
 97. Ramanjeet Saini Jagdeesh Singh 30986 6th
 98. Manpreet Kaur Chamkaur Singh 30982 8th
 99. Minika Bawa Arvinder Singh Bawa 30983 9th
 100. PGDCAF
(Semester-I)
Radha Talwar Vijay Talwar 30309 1st
 101. Shilpa Garg Hem Raj Garg 30311 2nd
 102. Simranjit Kaur Inderjit Singh 30312 3rd
 103. Lovepreet Kaur Amarpreet Singh 30305 4th
 104. Daljeet Kaur Karnail Singh 30302 5th
 105. Mandeep Kaur Beant Singh 30306 5th
 106. Pratibha Sharma Shinder Kumar 30308 6th
 107. Renu Gian Chand 30310 7th
 108. Namita Passi Brij Mohan Passi 30307 8th
 109. PGDCAF
(Semester-II)
Radha Talwar Vijay Talwar 30319 1st
 110. Simranjit Kaur Inderjit Singh 30322 2nd
 111. Shilpa Garg Hem Raj Garg 30321 3rd
 112. Daljeet Kaur Karnail Singh 30312 4th
 113. Pratibha Sharma Shinder Kumar 30318 5th
 114. Renu Gian Chand 30320 6th
 115. Mandeep Kaur Beant Singh 30316 7th
 116. Lovepreet Kaur Amarpreet Singh 30315 8th
 117. Kashika Kapoor Sandeep Kapoor 30314 9th
 118. Namita Rani Brij Mohan Passi 30317 10th
 119. M.A.-English
(Semester-I)
Simardeep Kaur Surinder Singh 47386 3rd
 120. M.A.-English
(Semester-II)
Damanpreet Kaur Gurvinderpal Singh 46184 1st
 121. Kirti Aggarwal Durgesh Aggarwal 46203 2nd
 122. Jasmeet Kaur Rashhpal Singh 46199 4th
 123. Deepinder Kaur Gurshinder Singh 46186 6th
 124. Deepranjan Kaur Harmohan Singh 46187 7th
 125. Amandeep Gopal Krishan 46181 10th
 126. M.A.-English
(Semester-III)
Harmanjit Kaur Amarjit Singh 70348 4th
 127. Pawanpreet Kaur Harmeet Singh 30359 10th
 128. M.A.-English
(Semester-IV)
Pawanpreet Kaur Harmeet Singh 67619 6th
 129. Bhavdeep Kaur Jatinder Pal Singh 67603 7th
 130. Navpreet Kaur Jaswant Singh 67617 9th
 131. M.A.-Sociology
(Semester-I)
Ashkiran Kaur Sukhbinder Singh Sidhu 36959 7th
 132. M.A.-Sociology
(Semester-II)
Simmi Harish Kumar 40903 4th
 133. M.A.-Sociology
(Semester-III)
Birpal Kaur Gurmail Singh 63509 1st
 134. Amandeep Kaur Avtar Singh 63501 3rd
 135. Parveen Kaur Sohan Singh 63531 3rd
 136. Jaspreet Kaur Ajit Singh 63520 4th
 137. M.A.-Sociology
(Semester-IV)
Birpal Kaur Gurmail Singh 64789 4th
 138. Amandeep Kaur Avtar Singh 64781 6th
 139. Parveen Kaur Sohan Singh 64811 8th
 140. M.A.-History
(Semester-III)
Ramandeep kaur Mann Amar Singh 72235 7th
 141. Ramandeep Kaur Jagdeep Singh 72234 7th
 142. M.Com.
(Semester-III)
Sirjana Bhim Kumar 74124 3rd
 143. M.Com.
(Semester-IV)
Sirjana Bhim Kumar 71424 8th
 144.

145.

M.A.-Pol. Science
(Semester-III)

M.A.-Pol. Science
(Semester-IV)

Divya Mourya

Divya Mourya

Prithvi Raj

Prithvi Raj

69134

69914

10th

10th

 146. M.B.E.
(Semester-III)
Inderdeep Kaur Mohinder Singh 16320 7th
 147. Surbhi Taneja Gopal Krishan Taneja 16299 10th
 148. M.B.E.
(Semester-IV)
Inderdeep Kaur Mohinder Singh 16520 7th
 149. Surbhi Tanuja Gopal Krishan Tanuja 16500 9th
 150. Opinder Kaur Paramjeet Singh 16501 10th
 151. M.Com.-Business Economics
(Semester-I)
Meenakshi Rawat Gajinder Singh 31460 1st
 152. Rasmeet Kaur Jagjeet Singh 31466 2nd
 153. Jaspreet Kaur Manjit Singh 31459 3rd
 154. Akshita Kharbanda Pradeep Kharbanda 31452 4th
 155. Sonia Kansal Ghanshyam Kansal 31467 6th
 156. Priya Satpal Dhawan 31465 7th
 157. Amanpreet Kaur Gurminder Singh 31453 8th
 158. Aanchal Dhamija Rakesh Dhamija 31451 10th
 159. M.Com.-Business Economics
(Semester-II)
Rasmeet Kaur Jagjeet Singh 31306 1st
 160. Meenakshi Rawat Gajinder Singh 31300 2nd
 161. Jaspreet Kaur Manjit Singh 31299 3rd
 162. Ankita Kharbanda Pradeep Kharbanda 31292 4th
 163. Sonia Kansal Ghansyam Kansal 31309 5th
 164. Prabhjot Kaur Jasbir Singh 31303 6th
 165. Priya Satpal Dhawan 31205 7th
 166. Aanchal Dhamija Rakesh Dhamija 31291 8th
 167. BBA
(Semester-IV)
Megha Kansal Anil Kansal 14042466 9th
 168. B.Sc.-Bioinformatics (Hons.)
(Semester-I)
Harmanpreet Kaur Gursewak Singh 15040615 2nd
 169. Palak Singla Pawan Singla 15040617 6th
 170. B.Sc.-Bioinformatics (Hons.)
(Semester-II)
Harmanpreet Kaur Gursewak Singh 14815000610 3rd
 171. Palak Singla Pawan Singla 14815000612 5th
 172. Dupinder Kaur Jagjeet Singh 14815000608 8th
 173. Parjot Kaur Harpreet Singh 14815000613 10th
 174. B.Sc.-Bioinformatics (Hons.)
(Semester-III)
Anureet Kaur Jaswinder Singh 14040252 1st
 175. Tanvir Kaur Prem Singh 14040266 1st
 176. Jaspinder Kaur Gurjant Singh 14040259 9th
 177. B.Sc.-Bioinformatics (Hons.)
(Semester-IV)
Tanvir Kaur Prem Singh 14040266 6th
 178. Anureet Kaur Jaswinder Singh 14040252 8th
 179. B.Sc.-Bioinformatics (Hons.)
(3rd year)
Jaspreet Kaur Zora Singh 14813000515 3rd
 180. Harsimran Kaur Jagdev Singh 14813000512 8th
 181. Ritisha Thakur Raj Kumar Thakur 14813000522 9th
 182. B.Sc.-Biotechnology(Hons.)
(Semester-I)
Deepali Singla Rakesh Kumar 15042416 5th
 183. Harpreet Kaur Jaswant Singh 15042420 8th
 184. B.Sc.-Biotechnology(Hons.)
(Semester-II)
Deepali Singla Rakesh Kumar 15042416 4th
 185. B.Sc.-Biotechnology(Hons.)
(Semester-III)
Harsimran Kaur Tejinder Singh 14041210 1st
 186. Ramandeep Kaur Harbhajan Singh 14041229 6th
 187. Rajinder Kaur Balwant Singh 14041228 8th
 188. Samreet Kaur Gurmail Singh 14041232 9th
 189. B.Sc.-Biotechnology(Hons.)
(Semester-IV)
Harsimran Kaur Tejinder Singh 14041210 2nd
 190. Rajinder Kaur Balwant Singh 14041228 10th
 191. B.Sc.-Biotechnology(Hons.)
(3rd year)
Apinder Kaur Gurmeet Singh Sidhu 14813001119 9th
 192. B.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-I)
Inderpreet Kaur Davinder Singh 15041945 10th
 193. B.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-II)
Inderpreet Kaur Davinder Singh 15041945 7th
 194. B.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-III)
Gurleen Kaur Lakhwinder Singh 14040871 1st
 195. Malika Arora Rajesh Kumar Arora 14040892 5th
 196. Jasneet Kaur Narinder Singh 14040881 6th
 197. B.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(Semester-IV)
Gurleen Kaur Lakhwinder Singh 14040872 2nd
 198. Malika Arora Rajesh Kumar Arora 14040892 3rd
 199. Sonia Hunjan Pritam Singh 14040923 5th
 200. Jasneet Kaur Narinder Singh 14040881 6th
 201. Navdeep Kaur Balvir Singh 14040899 7th
 202. B.Sc.-Fashion Designing
(3rd year)
Priyanka Balbir Kumar 2159 1st
 203. Inderpreet Kaur Davinder Singh 2109 4th
 204. Kulwinder Kaur Ranjeet Singh 2090 6th
 205. Harindervir Kaur Mohinder Singh 2083 7th
 206. Manpreet Kaur Rajinder Singh 2078 9th
 207. Manpreet Kaur Manjit Singh 2055 10th