Modern Hostel Inclusive of Air Conditioned rooms, Guest room for parents, Automized digital conference hall, Campus domain based network with 10mbps leased line, Community Radio 90.4 MHz.

For Enquiry : 0161-2423872 / 4381505

Admission Committees (Session 2016-2017)

Sr. Class Name Room No.
1. Overall Incharge Dr. (Mrs.) Surinder Bhathal, Punjabi
Mrs. Sukhwinder Cheema, Punjabi
Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Kaur, Chemistry
Dr. (Mrs.) Jaskirat Kaur, Microbiology
Guest Room
2 M.Sc. FD I, II,   B.Sc. F.D. – I, II & III Mrs. Nandini Kapoor
Mrs. Rajni Bansal
Mrs. Neeru Gulati
FD Lab.No. 1
3 Certificate courses/ Diploma /Advanced Diploma in Fashion Designing/ Beauty & Culture /Interior Designing & Decoration/  Fine Arts & Crafts
Mrs. Baljit Kaur
Mrs. Mandeep Kaur
Mrs. Gurvinder Kaur
Ms. Gurasis Kaur
FD Lab.No. 2
4 PG Diploma in Chemical Analysis of Food
B.Sc.-I Medical/Non-Medical
Mrs. Sunaina Deep, Zoology
Dr. (Mrs.) Jaskirat Kaur, Microbiology
Dr. (Mrs.) Poonam Singh, Biochemistry
Mrs. Harrajdeep Kaur Kang, Botany
Ms. Roopdeep Kaur, Chemistry
Ms. Gurtirath Kaur, Chemistry
121
5 M.Sc.- Biotechnology I & II
B.Sc.- Biotechnology (Hons) I, II & III
B.Sc.- Bioinformatics (Hons) I, II & III
Dr. (Mrs.) Manpreet Paintal
Mrs. Ritu
Mr. Vikas Dahiya
Ms. Harleen Chawla
111
6 B.Sc.-Medical/Non-Medical – II
Dr. (Mrs.) Anshu S. Chatli, Microbiology
Dr. (Mrs.) Rachita Pathania, Zoology                         Ms. Monika, Chemistry
Mrs. Kuljeet Kaur, Physics
112
7 B.Sc. Medical/Non-Medical – III
Mrs. Aradhana, Chemistry
Mrs. Seema Verma, Physics
Dr. (Mrs.) Deepti , Chemistry
113
8 M.Sc. Physics – I & II Mr. Neeraj Bansal
Mr. Sanjay Bector
Dr. (Mrs.) Jasmeet Kaur
114
9 M.Sc. Chemistry – I & II Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Kaur
Dr. (Mrs.) Harsh Bedi
Dr. (Mrs.) Gagandeep Bawa
115
10 M.Sc. Maths – I & II Mrs. Baljinder Kaur
Mrs. Raminder Kaur
Mrs. Rimple Bhatnagar
116
11 M.Com. – I & II
B.Com. – I, II & III
Ms. Purti Walia
Mrs. Sonu Munjal
Mrs. Kanwal Preet
Mrs. Nivedita Sharma
Mrs. Mandeep Kaur Khosa                                    Mrs. Sukhneet Kaur Kalha
Reading Hall
12 M.Sc. IT – I & II
PGDCA
BCA – I, II & III
Ms. Poonamdeep Kaur
Mrs. Parminder Kaur
Mrs. Deepali Sood Mahna
Ms. Shruti Handa
Comp. Sc. Lab-1
13 M.A.B.E. I & II
Post Graduate Dip. in Personnel Management & Labour Welfare
BBA – I, II & III
Mrs. Rakhi Malhotra
Ms. Preeti Singh
Mrs. Pooja Chandok
Mrs. Pooja Mittal
Reading Hall
14 BA-I Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, Music (V)
Mrs. Kulwant Kaur, Music (I)
Mrs. Jasbir Kaur, Punjabi                                                Mrs. Sonia Singh, Pol. Sci.
Dr. (Mrs.) Manpreet Kaur, Hindi
Ms. Gurasis Kaur, Fine Arts
Ms. Renu, Dance
133
15 BA-II Mrs. Harpreet Kaur, Punjabi
Mrs. Nidhi Garg Kansal, English
Dr. (Mrs.) Indpreet Kaur, Eco.
Lt. Manpreet Kaur, English
127
16 BA-III Mrs. Jaswinder Dhaliwal, Phy. Education                    Mrs. Manjit Randhawa, Fine Arts
Mrs. Praneet Kaur, Economics
Mrs. Rajinder Kaur, Phy. Education
128
17 MA Punjabi – I & II Mrs. Satinderjit Kaur
Mrs. Harinder Kaur
Dr. (Mrs.) Dawinderjit Kaur
129
18 MA English – I & II
PG Diploma in Mass Communication
Mrs. Kavita Kuplish
Mrs. Rajni Kalra Mehta
Ms. Parampreet Kaur
Mrs. Simran Narang                                                     Mrs. Rupinder Kaur Bhullar
130
19 MA Pol. Sc. – I & II Mrs. Sumira Sharma
Mrs. Gurdeep Kaur
Mrs. Sarita Dadwal
131
20 MA History – I & II Mrs. Shelly Pabbi
Dr. (Mrs.) Bindu Bala
Mrs. Gurjit Kaur Ahluwalia
134
21 MA Sociology – I & II Dr. B.K. Aggarwal
Dr. (Mrs.) Daisy Aujla
Mrs. Manju Passi
135
22 Attestation of Forms Incharge : Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, Music (V)
Dr. (Mrs.) Aarti Nayar, Commerce
Mrs. Gurpreet Dhillon, FD
Ms. Tejinder Kaur, Maths
Ms Rajni Arora, Maths
Guest Room
23 Attestation of I. Cards Dr. (Mrs.) Surinder Bhathal, Punjabi Guest Room
24 Time Table Incharge Mrs. Kavita Kuplish, English Guest Room
25 Fee Concession Mrs. Kulwant Kaur, Music (I)
Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Kaur, Chemistry
Guest Room

Reservation Policy as per P.U. Rules & Regulations and Punjab Govt. Norms.