Modern Hostel Inclusive of Air Conditioned rooms, Guest room for parents, Automized digital conference hall, Campus domain based network with 10mbps leased line, Community Radio 90.4 MHz.

For Enquiry : 0161-2423872 / 4381505

Admission Committees (Session 2017-2018)

Sr. Class Name Room No.
1. Overall Incharge Dr. (Mrs.) Surinder Bhathal, Punjabi
Mrs. Sukhwinder Cheema, Punjabi
Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Kaur, Chemistry
Dr. (Mrs.) Jaskirat Kaur, Microbiology
Guest Room
2 M.Sc. FD – I, II
B.Sc. FD – I, II & III
Mrs. Nandini Kapoor
Mrs. Rajni Bansal
Mrs. Neeru Gulati
Dr. (Mrs.) Gurpreet Dhillon
FD Lab.No. 1
3 Certificate Course/ Diploma /
Advance Diploma in
Fashion Designing/
Beauty & Culture /
Interior Designing & Decoration/
Fine Arts & Crafts
Mrs. Baljit Kaur
Mrs. Mandeep Kaur
Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur
Ms. Gurasis Kaur
FD Lab.No. 2
4 PG Diploma in Chemical Analysis of Food
B.Sc.-I Medical/Non-Medical
Mrs. Sunaina Deep, Zoology
Dr. (Mrs.) Jaskirat Kaur, Microbiology
Dr. (Mrs.) Poonam Singh, Biochemistry
Ms. Jaspreet Kaur, Botany
Mrs. Neeru Sharma, Industrial Chemistry
Ms. Gurtirath Kaur, Chemistry
121
5 M.Sc.- Biotechnology I & II
B.Sc.- Biotechnology (Hons) I, II & III
B.Sc.- Bioinformatics (Hons) I, II & III
Dr. (Mrs.) Manpreet Paintal
Ms. Akshita Sharma
Mr. Vikas Dahiya
111
6 B.Sc.-Medical/Non-Medical – II
Dr. (Mrs.) Anshu S. Chatli, Microbiology
Dr. (Mrs.) Rachita Pathania, Zoology
Ms. Monika, Chemistry
Mrs. Kuljeet Kaur, Physics
Mrs. Ashneet Kaur
112
7 B.Sc. Medical/Non-Medical – III
Mrs. Aradhana, Chemistry
Mrs. Seema Verma, Physics
Dr. (Mrs.) Deepti , Chemistry
Mrs. Kanchan Rani
113
8 M.Sc. Physics – I & II Mr. Neeraj Bansal
Mr. Sanjay Bector
Dr. (Mrs.) Jasmeet Kaur
Ms. Reetu Sharma
114
9 M.Sc. Chemistry – I & II Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Kaur
Dr. (Mrs.) Harsh Bedi
Dr. (Mrs.) Gagandeep Bawa
Mrs. Shradha Sharma
115
10 M.Sc. Maths – I & II Mrs. Baljinder Kaur
Mrs. Raminder Kaur
Mrs. Rimple Bhatnagar
116
11 M.Com. – I & II
B.Com. – I, II & III
Ms. Purti Walia
Mrs. Sonu Munjal
Mrs. Kanwal Preet
Mrs. Nivedita Sharma
Mrs. Mandeep Kaur Khosa                                    Mrs. Sukhneet Kaur Kalha
Reading Hall
12 M.Sc. IT – I & II
PGDCA
BCA – I, II & III
Ms. Poonamdeep Kaur
Mrs. Parminder Kaur
Mrs. Deepali Sood Mahna
Ms. Shruti Handa
Comp. Sc. Lab-1
13 M.Com. (B.E.) I & II
Post Graduate Dip. in Personnel Management & Labour Welfare
BBA – I, II & III
Mrs. Rakhi Malhotra
Ms. Preeti Singh
Mrs. Pooja Chandok
Mrs. Pooja Mittal
Reading Hall
14 BA-I Dr. (Mrs.) Indpreet Kaur, Eco
Mrs. Nidhi Garg Kansal, Eng.
Mrs. Jasbir Kaur, Punjabi                                                Mrs. Sonia Singh, Pol. Sci.
Mrs. Harpreet Kaur, Pbi.
Ms. Meenu Sharma, Maths
Mrs. Roma, Maths
133
15 BA-II Ms. Gurasis Kaur, Fine Arts
Ms. Renu, Dance
Dr. (Mrs.) Manpreet Kaur, Hindi
Ms. Ibna Bhathal, English
Ms. Bahar Kochar, English
127
16 BA-III Mrs. Jaswinder Dhaliwal, Phy. Edu.
Mrs. Manjit Randhawa, Fine Arts
Mrs. Praneet Kaur, Economics
Mrs. Nachhatter Kaur, Public Admn.
Mrs. Rajinder Kaur, Phy. Edu.
128
17 MA Punjabi – I & II Mrs. Satinderjit Kaur
Mrs. Harinder Kaur
Dr. (Mrs.) Dawinderjit Kaur
129
18 MA English – I & II
PG Diploma in Mass Communication
Mrs. Kavita Kuplish
Mrs. Simran Narang
Mrs. Rajni Kalra Mehta
Mrs. Rupinder Kaur Bhullar
130
19 MA Pol. Sc. – I & II Mrs. Sumira Sharma
Mrs. Sarita Dadwal
Mrs. Gurdeep Kaur
131
20 MA History – I & II Mrs. Shelly Pabbi
Dr. (Mrs.) Bindu Bala
Mrs. Gurjit Kaur Ahluwalia
64
21 MA Sociology – I & II Dr. B.K. Aggarwal
Dr. (Mrs.) Daisy Aujla
Mrs. Manju Passi
66
22 Attestation of Forms Incharge:
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, Music (V)
Dr. (Mrs.) Aarti Nayar, Commerce
Dr. (Mrs.) Gurpreet Dhillon, FD
Ms. Tejinder Kaur, Maths
Mrs. Rajni Arora, Maths.
Guest Room
23 Attestation of I. Cards Dr. (Mrs.) Surinder Bhathal, Punjabi Guest Room
24 Time Table Incharge Mrs. Kavita Kuplish, English Guest Room
25 Fee Concession Mrs. Kulwant Kaur, Music (I)
Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Kaur, Chemistry
Guest Room

Reservation Policy as per P.U. Rules & Regulations and Punjab Govt. Norms.